Investment Studio in Vardaris

Afroditis

  • Bedrooms

    0
  • Living Rooms

    1
  • Bathrooms

    1
  • Kitchens

    1
  • Area

    41.00 m²
Bag Icon

Price

€90.000

Description

Excellent investment opportunity in Vardaris, Thessaloniki. This fully furnished studio is located on the 6th floor and is already rented until September 2026, offering immediate return.

The property is just 50 meters from the metro station, making it highly attractive for tenants and ensuring long-term rental demand.

A perfect choice for investors seeking stable income and strong location advantages.

Location Details

Address:
Afroditis

Property Details

Property ID:
TH-0011
Property Type:
Apartment
Category:
Residential
Price:
€90.000
Current Rent:
€460 / month
ROI:
6.13%
Bedrooms:
Living Rooms:
1
Bathrooms:
1
Kitchens:
1
Property Area:
41.00 m²
Condition:
Renovated
Floor:
6
Price per m²:
€2.195,12

Walk Score

80/100

Vehicle Icon

Transit Score

100/100

Bicycle Icon

Investment Score

100/100

What's Nearby

Metro Station

0.05 km

Sklavenitis

0.01 km

Sea

0.6 km

Frequently Asked Questions

Can foreigners buy property in Greece?

Yes. Both EU and non-EU citizens can legally purchase property in Greece with full ownership rights. Only specific border areas may require additional approval.

Do I need to be physically present in Greece to buy a property?

No. The entire process can be completed remotely through a Power of Attorney, allowing your lawyer to act on your behalf. This includes obtaining your tax number (AFM), signing documents, and completing the purchase. In most cases, traveling is only required for final steps (optional depending on setup).

What is an AFM and how do I get it?

The AFM is your Greek tax identification number, required for any property purchase. It is issued through a licensed accountant in Greece and can be obtained remotely via Power of Attorney.

Do I need a Greek bank account?

It is highly recommended. To open a Greek bank account you must prepare specific documentation (we guide you), a physical presence is required, and the opening is done via appointment with a valid passport.

How long does the buying process take?

On average, the process takes around 2 months, assuming everything runs smoothly from both sides. Timing may vary depending on legal checks, documentation readiness, and bank procedures.